September 6, 2016

18th Annual Glam Awards

glam_2016_final  

2016 GLAM AWARD NOMINEES

ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR

ARI KIKI BOB THE DRAG QUEEN BRITA FILTER MARTI GOULD CUMMINGS MIZ CRACKER MONET X CHANGE PEPPERMINT PIXIE AVENTURA TINA BURNER

BREAKTHROUGH ARTIST

AQUARIA BELLA NOCHE BLAKE DEADLY CATRINA LOVELACE HEIDE HAUX JUICY LIU SHIRLEY U. JEST VICKY BOOFONT WHENDY WHAXWOOD

BEST PARTY PROMOTER

BRANDON VOSS BRIAN RAFFERTY DANIEL NARDICIO FRANKIE SHARP JUSTIN LUKE LADYFAG MONICA BLEWINSKY SUSANNE BARTSCH VINCENT COOPER

BEST DJ

2FACE AMBER VALENTINE CHAUNCEY DANDRIDGE HONEY DIJON NATAZU SUTTA RICO ALEXIS SCOTTY ROX STEVE SIDEWALK

BEST BAR

BOOTS & SADDLE HARDWARE INDUSTRY METROPOLITAN PIECES RITZ STONEWALL THERAPY VODKA SODA/BOTTOMS UP

BEST BAR NIGHT/PARTY

GLOW at G HOT RABBIT at Boots & Saddle THE INVASION at Stonewall LADY LIBERTY at Boots & saddle LOOK QUEEN at Monster MONDAYS ON MONDAYS at Macri Park QUEEN at Industry STRAIGHT ACTING at Metropolitan

BEST CLUB

CIELO FLASH FACTORY LE BAIN MONSTER SLAKE SPACE STAGE 48 XL

BEST CLUB NIGHT/PARTY

BATTLE HYMN at Flash Factory EDEN at Copacabana FRANKIE’S at The Jane HOLY MOUNTAIN at Slake MANSTER at Monster ON TOP at Le Bain TRADE at Cielo VERS at Space

BEST BARTENDER

BRADLEY WILSON DUSTY RAY BOTTOMS JASON ROMAS JASON TOPETE JOHN LOWTHER MIKE SALINARI RENAN LEAL TAMMY SPENKS

BEST VOCALIST

ALEXIS MICHELLE JADA VALENCIAGA MARTI GOULD CUMMINGS SHEQUIDA SHERRY VINE STRAWBERRY FIELDS SUTTON LEE SEYMOUR TAMMY SPENKS

BEST DRESSED/STYLE

AJA AMANDA LEPORE AQUARIA BUBBLES BURSTYN ERIKA KLASH MONET X CHANGE SUSSI THORGYTHOR TINA BURNER

BEST DANCE PERFORMER

AJA AQUARIA BRENDA DAHLING FIFI DUBOIS JADA VALENCIAGA LOGAN HARDCORE MIZ JADE PIXIE AVENTURA

BEST CABARET SHOW

BROADWAY BRICK BY BRICK at Joe’s Pub DISTORTED DIZNEE JADA VALENCIAGA’S LADY GAY:THE BEST OF ME LADY BUNNY’S TRANSJESTER MARTI GOULD CUMMINGS 54 BELOW NASTY DREW AND THAT HARDER BOY PAIGE TURNER’S MAKE AMERICA GAY AGAIN SUTTON LEE SEYMOUR’S WAY OFF BROAD THE VICKY & GINA SHOW

BEST BURLESQUE PERFORMER

APOLLO DIONI CASTOR BOLLOCKS CHRIS HARDER DIRTY MARTINI JACKIE NOVA MATT KNIFE MR. GORGEOUS RIFY ROYALTY VIKTOR DEVONNE

BEST GO GO BOY

ALEX BECKETT DANILO SILVA NIKCO FUME RIFY ROYALTY RIKK YORK SETH FORNEA STEPHEN MARK LAND VINNY VEGA

BEST COMEDY PERFORMER

ARI KIKI BOB THE DRAG QUEEN LADY BUNNY MARTI GOULD CUMMINGS MIZ CRACKER MONET X CHANGE TINA BURNER ZALIKA PARSONS

BEST HOST/HOSTESS

ARI KIKI BRITA FILTER HOLLY DAE KAREEM MCJAGGER MARTI GOULD CUMMINGS PAIGE TURNER SHEQUIDA SUTTON LEE SEYMOUR TINA BURNER

BEST DUO/GROUP

BAD APPLE BOYLESQUE BRITTA FILTER & TERRA HYMAN CAST OF QUEEN MIZ CRACKER & JUDY DARLING MONET X CHANGE & PIXIE AVENTURA NOBODIES RUBY ROO & ELIZABETH JAMES SHERRY VINE & PEPPERMINT SWITCH N’ PLAY

BEST MALE PERFORMER

ARI GOLD CAZWELL BOY RADIO KAYVON ZAND MARTY THOMAS MATHIEU BLUE MICHAEL LONGORIA WILL SHERIDAN

BEST NIGHTLIFE EVENT

ALEGRIA BLACK PARTY BUSHWIG DANCE ON THE PIER – NYC PRIDE MATINEE PRIDE NIGHT OF 1,000 GOWNS SO YOU THINK YOU CAN DRAG? WIGSTOCK CRUISE

BEST NIGHTLIFE PHOTOGRAPHER

DAVIDE LAFFE DETOXX BUSTI-AE GUSTAVO MONROY JEFF EASON JJ MACK RICHARD BURROWES SANTIAGO FELIPE THOMAS TRINITY

BEST WRITER/BLOGGER

ALEXANDER KACALA BRIAN MILLS CHIFFON DIOR FRANKIE C GRIZZLY KIKI JAMESMICHAEL NICHOLS JIM SILVESTRI MICHAEL MUSTO MIZ CRACKER

DOOR GOD/GODDESS

HONEY DAVENPORT MADAME VIVIENE V MARKUS KELLE PATRICK DAY ROZE BLACK SCARLET ENVY SVETLANA STOLI XANDER

BEST VIDEO

D.I.L.F. $ -Monica Blewinsky FUCK YOURSELF -Maci Sumcox ONE WAY -Ruby Roo PURSE FIRST – Bob the Drag Queen SIDE TO SIDE – Sherry Vine STREET BEATZ -Monet X Change THIS IS LOVE -Mila Jam TONGUE FIRST -Jasmine Rice

SCENE QUEEN

AJA AQUARIA ARI KIKI KAREEM MCJAGGER MADDELYN HATTER MARTI GOULD CUMMINGS SUSSI ZALIKA PARSONS